Question
Asked by Mr.Lewis Koh from Singapore | Oct. 31, 2009 01:53
About:China Embassy in Singapore

Hi

I have applied for a 12month Visa to enter China. But I am only given 60 days on per entry basis. Is there any other way that I can ask for a longer period of stay? This is because I plan to set up a business in China.

Thank you and regards,
Lewis Koh

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.Joe | Oct. 31, 2009 04:43
00Reply
There is no way to stay longer. You can exit China for a few hours and enter again to stay in China for another 60 days.
Related Questions:
visa and passport had been with the DBN consulate general for the past year...
Asked by Joe Spearrit from South Africa
| Mar. 16, 2012 21:13
1
answer
hello can have visa for 12month for china in embassy thailand for people fr...
Asked by Mr.bacco from france
| Sep. 06, 2009 22:23
1
answer
Canadians applying in Kuala Lumpur
Asked by Mohammed from Canada
| Sep. 02, 2018 19:15
1
answer
I would like to ask which African countries are allowed to get 12month mult...
Asked by Mr. SANGARE from Guinea
| Sep. 12, 2012 02:28
1
answer
Hi, I've recently applied for Visa to enter Zhuhai, China. But I have since...
Asked by Mr.James from Thailand
| Sep. 20, 2010 21:20
1
answer
I have a visa Z my husband enter china with a M type can he applied also f...
Asked by Carmen from Mexico
| Apr. 13, 2017 04:24
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)