Question
Asked by Ms.wilson from Trinidad and Tobago | Sep. 26, 2009 11:34
About:China Embassy in Japan

I am a Trinidad and Tobago national living in Japan. Working permit as an assistant language teacher.

Do I need a Chinese visa to visit in December.
What are the procedures in getting it.

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.Ken | Sep. 27, 2009 01:54
00Reply
Yes, you need a Chinese L (tourist) visa for your entry. The documents required are as below:
1.An original passport with a minimum remaining validity of 6 month and enough blank visa pages on it
2. A properly signed application form with a passport-style photo attached
3. Return flight tickets
4. Proof of your hotel reservation
Related Questions:
British national living in Japan, visiting Shanghai, do I need a visa to vi...
Asked by Hollie from United Kingdom/Japan
| Dec. 01, 2013 20:59
1
answer
Hello, do I need to bring my trip itinerary or flight details if I am apply...
Asked by Zara from Japan
| Dec. 22, 2015 19:23
1
answer
I'm a Philippine national but living in Japan. I have a permanent resident ...
Asked by Mr.Melissa from Philippines
| Aug. 16, 2009 21:57
1
answer
Can I apply for a tourist Visa in Japan as a German National visiting Japan...
Asked by Anne from Germany
| Jun. 26, 2015 02:16
1
answer
Can apply china visit visa
Asked by Ibrahim from Sri Lanka
| Oct. 31, 2018 22:56
1
answer
Bangladeshi Passport with Japanese Government Scholarship for Ph.D. Want to...
Asked by Mehedi Khan from Japan
| Oct. 09, 2017 02:31
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)