Question
Asked by Mr.Quess from HK | Sep. 18, 2009 00:30
About:China Embassy in Philippines

I work in HK and got HK ID my company has office representative in china, I am a Filipino passport holder and would like to apply a visa from Philippines for business visa as some people said I could get longer limit of stay in China if I apply the visa from home country instead of HK. as a visitor to stay in china is 1 month and If I apply for business visa can I get longer of stay if I apply from Philippines?

What are the requirement I need to provide.

Thank you in Advance for your reply.

Answers (1)
Answered by Mrs.Brianna | Sep. 18, 2009 01:32
00Reply
Normally, the duration of a China visa is 30 days normally wherever you apply.
Related Questions:
Hi, I am in china on F visa , my company has got registration as represent...
Asked by Mr.mayank from India
| Oct. 09, 2009 01:28
1
answer
with Residence permit can reside in another city?
Asked by John from USA
| Dec. 26, 2015 00:20
1
answer
My son is 23 and wants to accompnay me to china. I am the chief representa...
Asked by Mr.Linda from USA
| Jul. 08, 2010 22:19
1
answer
I am working in China and working visa from the company. If the Company clo...
Asked by Ms.ANNIE from philippines
| Apr. 13, 2010 03:33
1
answer
visit visa application in Karachi consulate.
Asked by zakipk from pakistan
| Dec. 13, 2011 03:58
1
answer
Bachelors degree requirement
Asked by Ali from Pakistan
| Jun. 13, 2016 20:34
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)