Question
Asked by Ms.SBasu from UK | Aug. 21, 2009 05:58
About:China Embassy in U.K.

Hi there,

I was wondering if you could help me with a query. I currently have a Single Entry Business Visa as I am studying for less than 6 months. Is it possible after I have finished 3 months of study, to get a Tourist Visa in replacement for Business Visa which would be cancelled at a travel agency? Thanks

Answers (1)
Answered by Mrs.Hannah | Aug. 21, 2009 21:24
00Reply
You can apply for a L tourit visa from the Public Security Bureau (PSM) Exit and Entry Administration office for the municipalitywhere your are studing after your 3 months' study.
Please note that the travel agencies don't have the right to cancel your visa. The fact is that your original business visa will be automatically cancelled after you get the tourist visa.
Related Questions:
Side trip to Hongkong from Guangzhou
Asked by liz
| Jul. 14, 2011 01:10
1
answer
hi i was wondering were this packagae can you help me plz ...
Asked by dave from uk
| May. 11, 2014 04:52
1
answer
Hi there, I was wondering if anybody could help me with info about how to g...
Asked by Mr.maomao from Iceland
| Feb. 10, 2010 03:37
1
answer
Hi im going to hong kong in jan and im staying in kowloon and was wondering...
| Dec. 14, 2009 20:23
1
answer
Hi. Could you help me about the location of Shantao?
Asked by Mr.Aditya from India
| Oct. 20, 2009 20:36
1
answer
Hi My boyfriend and I are going to travel around china and we were wonde...
Asked by Ms.Hayley from England
| Jan. 05, 2010 08:58
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)