Question
Asked by Ms.SBasu from UK | Aug. 13, 2009 04:48
About:China Embassy in U.K.

Hi there I have a question. I have been granted Single entry Business Visa as I am studying for less than 6 months, but want to travel out of china once I finish my studies and then return back to china within the 6 months, as I have a return flight from Beijing. Is it possible to also apply for a tourist visa once I get there?

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.Celina from China | Aug. 15, 2009 03:39
00Reply
Yes ,you need apply for a tourist visa to return to Beijing.
Related Questions:
My parcel no is RB098434794CN.the system stated NULL..Location 'PVC'. What'...
Asked by Steven from Singapore
| May. 17, 2013 04:42
1
answer
Hi , I'm want to travel to china and my question is whether or not I need t...
Asked by Luis Guncay from Ecuador
| Apr. 09, 2014 04:40
1
answer
Hi I'm Emmanuel from Kenya I have a question,how long does it to have (sing...
Asked by Emmanuel Omondi from Kenya
| Mar. 10, 2015 01:09
1
answer
Travelling to macau with nz passport
Asked by Jake from New zealand
| Jan. 04, 2018 23:51
1
answer
Hi, i have one question, may i take my pets on flight? How much do i pay fo...
Asked by Mr.stephen from China
| Jun. 28, 2009 20:13
1
answer
Hi all, I have a some question. how can i from Hohhot(inner mongolia) to xi...
Asked by Mrs.Mongolia
| Jun. 04, 2009 21:45
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)