Question
Asked by Ms.Tjan from Indonesia | Aug. 09, 2009 05:30
About:China Embassy in Indonesia

1. What is the longest period of time for someone to stay in china for medical reasons.
2. What is the right kind of visa to be applied?
3. What are the requirements?

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.Dale | Aug. 09, 2009 20:03
00Reply
1. It depends on what type of China visa he/she gets.
2. I'm afraid you can apply for a L visa.
3. You have to prepare the follwing requirements:
a.Valid & original passport with at least one blank visa page and valid for at least 6 months beyond the date of application.
b.One complete filled out Visa Application Form with one passport photo (only color photo with light background like light blue and white is acceptable). US passport holder needs two photos and two Application Forms.
c. round-way air tickets and hotel reservation.

Related Questions:
what is the Longest period of time you can use obtain a visa of any kind
Asked by rudolf from Cameroon
| May. 25, 2016 04:52
1
answer
MY SON WILL BE ENTERING MEDICAL UNIVERSITY IN CHINA NEXT YEAR (2010). MY W...
Asked by Mr.KAMAL SAMEER from SRI LANKA
| Nov. 10, 2009 04:45
1
answer
Hello, I want to go and stay with my boyfriend for a while who lives in Bei...
Asked by Ms.Bjerglund from Denmark
| Jun. 22, 2009 22:31
1
answer
Studetn Visa Application Form Filling Guide?
Asked by Usama Zafar from Pakistan
| Jun. 30, 2017 04:31
1
answer
I wish to apply for a one year multi entry "F" visa, please advise the long...
Asked by Mr.Soon from Australia
| Feb. 03, 2009 19:32
1
answer
Hi, Seen some very useful replies on here. I am currently in China on an...
Asked by Mr.Brown from China
| Dec. 22, 2010 20:25
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)