Question
Asked by Mr.Dhia from New Zealand | Jul. 29, 2009 05:16
About:China Embassy in New Zealand

Dear SIr
I am planning to Visit China this August, I do Have a letter of invitation to China. I will be in Kuwait for my Visa. I will stay in Kuwait just two days. What do I need to process my Visa to China (Beijing) staying two weeks. Please advice.
Best regards

Dr. Dhia Alchalabi

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.Madison | Jul. 29, 2009 20:05
00Reply
You need the following documents to apply for the China tourist L visa:
1. Your passport with blank pages and at least 6 months validity left before expiration.
2. A truly and completely filled application form affixed with one passport-sized photo.
3.Round-trip air ticket
4.Hotel reservation or invitation letter from China.
Related Questions:
Dear Sir, I have an invitation letter from china, Do i need any other docu...
Asked by Mr.Mohammadullah from Afghanistan
| Feb. 22, 2011 01:27
1
answer
Dear sir, I am a director of a pvt ltd company. I have visited once chaina...
Asked by Mr.mr from Sri lanka
| Jun. 18, 2010 21:56
1
answer
Hong kong business Visa application
Asked by SAUD from Iraq
| May. 18, 2012 01:47
1
answer
Dear Sir/Madam, I will attend a congress (ICCG-16) in China in the begin...
Asked by Mrs.Gogova from Bulgaria
| Jul. 01, 2010 02:01
1
answer
Is it possible to obtain tourist chinese visa without invitation letter?
Asked by Ai
| Jul. 11, 2012 04:04
1
answer
Hi Sir, Am planning to visit China in September on business. I have recei...
Asked by Mr.Rupinder Rekhi from India
| Jul. 26, 2009 22:08
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)