Question
Asked by Ms.LJM from New Zealand | Jul. 28, 2009 19:06
About:China Embassy in New Zealand

My sister in law and my brother both live in beijing, working as new zealand diplomats. My partner also lives in beijing and works as a diplomat for the algerian embassy. I have been to visit them in for 1 month in june, but i wish to stay for a longer period of time 6-12 months to be with my partner. Is there any way i can do this? and is there any possability to find work while i am there.

Answers (1)
Answered by Mrs.Rebecca | Jul. 28, 2009 21:29
00Reply
You can apply for a Z work visa based on your partner. As for the work, you have to look for it yourself, and there is the possibility.
Related Questions:
Consular district for visa
Asked by ELIZABETH from US
| Jul. 30, 2018 00:39
1
answer
My fianc and I are planning to get married in New Zealand later in the yea...
Asked by Mr.Mark from Bahrain
| May. 28, 2010 02:43
1
answer
nepalese from nz, what documents should I prepare?
Asked by Laxman paudel from New Zealand
| Mar. 22, 2016 20:22
1
answer
I'm Richelle From Bogo City Philippnes, is bank statement necessary
Asked by Richelle from Philippines
| Mar. 17, 2015 00:58
1
answer
Transit Visa. I have a 13 hour halt at Beijing airport.
Asked by Varun from India
| May. 20, 2018 21:36
1
answer
Is it true that in this situation an invitation letter is a must?
Asked by Gulya from New Zealand
| May. 09, 2012 02:04
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)