Question
Asked by Mr.Curtain from Australia | Jun. 30, 2009 09:24
About:China Embassy in Australia

What documents do I need to obtain a 12 month multi-entry visa for China if I have an australian passport? Also can I get the visa in 1 day?

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.Vicky | Jun. 30, 2009 23:02
00Reply
You have to provide the following documents for your application.
1.Applicant's passport with blank pages and at least 6 months validity left before expiration.
2. A truly and completely filled multi-entry visa application form affixed with one passport-sized photo.
3. Invitation letter of your relatives in China.

If you can lodge the applications at the counter by applicant themselves between 9:00am and 9:30am, then you can be picked up between 11:30am and 12:00pm on the same day.
Related Questions:
Hi, I am Indian national with Multientry visa to China. I want to take my ...
Asked by Mr.Moiz from UAE
| Jun. 14, 2009 02:45
1
answer
I am Spanish married with chinese and want to make china tourist visa 12 mo...
Asked by Mr.Lijiawei from SPAIN
| Dec. 01, 2008 00:27
1
answer
Is it possible to have a 6 month or 12 month multiple entry F visa (Busines...
Asked by Mr.Gai from Iceland
| Jun. 25, 2010 22:30
1
answer
Australian working in Korea
Asked by Don from Australia
| Apr. 13, 2017 04:07
1
answer
Australian passport staying in Singapore with EP wants to apply for visa fo...
Asked by Joel Camus from Singapore
| Jul. 15, 2014 02:42
1
answer
I am Mexican citizen with student visa for USA. I want to visit China-
Asked by Terry
| May. 17, 2012 03:52
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)