Question
Asked by Mr.zain from pakistan | May. 13, 2009 04:58
About:China Embassy in Pakistan

dear sir
i want to visit china for visit plz tell me the necessary documents and requirements for that

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.Amy from Macau | May. 14, 2009 01:34
00Reply
For business visit or sightseeing or visiting friends?

L visa is issued for sightseeing or visting friends. The required papers are: an actual passport (with at least 6 months validity left), photo affixed to a duly filled application form, return flight tickets and confirmed hotel booking proof.
Related Questions:
Dear Sir, I am Nepalese i want to visit China as a tourist plz send me furt...
Asked by Madan Bahadur Hamal from Nepal
| Feb. 22, 2016 20:26
1
answer
hy sir plz tell me to how can get visit visa plz
Asked by javed iqbal from Pakistan
| Sep. 14, 2018 23:57
1
answer
Dear Sir, I want to visit for china Please tell me visit visa in...
Asked by Mr.Shahid Hussain from Pakistan
| Feb. 22, 2010 19:58
1
answer
Dear sir .... I m belg.national n i want to visit china for business inqui...
Asked by Mr.KHAN ISRAR from BELGIUM
| Mar. 26, 2011 21:32
1
answer
Dear Sir/Madam: i 'm a Saudi Nationalist residing in the same country i wa...
Asked by Mr.Muzaffar from Saudi Arabia
| Jul. 28, 2009 21:02
1
answer
Dear Sir I want to go china for visit please tell me the terms a...
Asked by Mr.Fiaz from Pakistan
| May. 18, 2009 02:32
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)