Question
Asked by Ms.Ana from Switzerland | May. 11, 2009 04:49
About:China Embassy in Switzerland

Hi,
I'm interested in attending a 1,2 month study course at a summer school in China in June-July 2009. Do I require to have flight tickets purchased prior to the issuance of the student visa?
Thank you.

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.Walter from PK | May. 12, 2009 04:13
00Reply
For short-term training, you need an F visa. If you hold an invitation letter, flight tickets are just optional.
Related Questions:
Hi, I'm an American student attending graduate school in Korea. I'm in...
Asked by Mr.justin from Korea
| Jul. 01, 2009 02:50
1
answer
my birth date is 08/20/1979. will i have troubles?
Asked by sean from t
| Mar. 28, 2015 21:27
1
answer
Duration given to X2 visa
Asked by Tang from Thailand
| Apr. 11, 2016 04:18
1
answer
Current Student
Asked by Rebecca from UK
| May. 25, 2018 01:19
1
answer
Summer schools in PRC?
Asked by Branimir Mueller from Croatia
| Dec. 03, 2014 20:00
1
answer
How can I go for 2-3 months?
Asked by Trevor
| Jul. 18, 2013 03:49
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)