Question
Asked by Mr.bappy from Bangladesh | May. 03, 2009 10:33
About:China Embassy in Bangladesh

hi i would like to know what is the requirement of business and visit visa.please help me for makeing clear application.Because so many people complain about refuse of visa on this country.

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.Chinaren from China | May. 03, 2009 22:20
00Reply
To apply for a Business Visa (F Visa), you should provide the following documents:
(1) One completed Visa Application Form with a passport photograph attached;
(2) Your passport with at least 6-month validity and at least 2 blank visa pages;
(3) One of the following documents (original or photocopy):
a. Invitation letter from the competent office of the Chinese government.
b. Invitation letter from the host company in China.
d. Other documents that may help the visa application.

Related Questions:
HI I WOULD LIKE TO APPLY FOR CHINESE VISA FOR A VISIT WHAT WOULD BE THE RE...
Asked by SUE from Trinidad and Tobago
| May. 14, 2012 22:51
1
answer
i would like to travel to china for a holiday, i want to know what are the ...
Asked by fadheela from Bahrain
| Jun. 17, 2011 03:22
1
answer
Hi! I am Cambodian. I would like to apply for visa to China. What's require...
Asked by Ka from Cambodia
| Feb. 26, 2013 03:32
1
answer
Hi. I would like to know the age requirement as a foreigner in order to ent...
Asked by Victor from Malaysia
| Dec. 13, 2015 21:03
1
answer
financial requirements. please i am Amo from Ghana.
Asked by Amo from Ghana
| Jul. 26, 2018 19:00
1
answer
i am a canadian man and would like to marry my filipina girlfriend in china...
Asked by curtis from canada
| Feb. 18, 2014 03:31
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)