Question
Asked by Mr.OYETAYO, VICTOR from Nigeria | Apr. 17, 2009 00:41
About:China Embassy in Nigeria

Dear Ms Vicky, am not going for a degree awarding programme. The Visiting Scholar fellowship is a three month research programme. A short-term visit.
Thank you.

Answers (2)
Answered by Ms.Vicky | Apr. 17, 2009 02:04
00Reply
If so, you need an F visa. Hand in these documents to the embassy for application for an F visa:
1. An actual passport with a minimum of 6 months left
2. A fully filled application with a passport style photo attached
3. Visa notification form (invitation letter
4. Under some circumstances, you may be required to provide financial proof, a copy of Chinese hotel booking and return flight ticket booking.
Answered by Mr.Oyetayo, Victor Olusegun from Nigeria | Apr. 18, 2009 02:02
00Reply
Thank you for the information. Have a great day.
Related Questions:
Dear sir/madam, i am a diploma graduate from university of Ghana; i`d like ...
Asked by Mr.Joseph ofori from Ghana
| Dec. 08, 2010 21:56
1
answer
Asking for soccer equipment market in guangzhou
| Apr. 11, 2014 02:14
1
answer
Dear Mr/Ms Greeting: I am a chinese lady and going to get marrage with a...
Asked by Mrs.Raniya from china
| May. 24, 2009 23:44
1
answer
Hi I am Vicky born 10/25/63 is my soulmate 12/20/67 or some other man
Asked by Vicky from New York
| Jan. 17, 2015 19:53
1
answer
I am going to Beijing to Hangzhou to shenzhen in a too tight packed busines...
Mr.SK_CHARYA from India
| Jul. 17, 2009 02:55
1
answer
admission in the next academic season
Asked by Mr.EDWARD AKUOKO from Ghana
| Oct. 09, 2009 02:29
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)