Question
Asked by Ms.bellucci from italy | Apr. 15, 2009 21:07
About:China Embassy in Italy

I m Carlotta, I need a buisness visa.

What documents I need to bring?

How long are the validity of the visa?

How many entry?

Thanks

Answers (1)
Answered by Mr.Harry | Apr. 16, 2009 02:22
00Reply
Since you are a first-time applicant. You can obtain only a single entry F visa.
Required documents:
1. A valid passport with a minimum validity life of six months and at least one blank visa page left in the passport
2. A passport style photo affixed to a completed visa application form
3. A visa notfication form issued from an authorized Chinese unit
Related Questions:
I need to go china for buisness to buy a mould Please guide me for visa.
Asked by Mr.RAFIC AHAMED from India
| Sep. 25, 2010 20:21
1
answer
Hi! I was wondering, if I need to get my buisness visa by the 1st of June, ...
Asked by Mrs.anie from canada
| May. 07, 2009 23:11
1
answer
I am 18 and will be travelling to china in september to study Kung Fu
Asked by Andrew B from United Kingdom
| Jun. 07, 2013 02:26
1
answer
I want buisness visa please inform me about
Asked by aftab from Pakistan
| Feb. 15, 2016 05:29
1
answer
hello im interested in buisness visa type, what do i need? is it possible w...
Asked by Vahag from Armenia
| Feb. 24, 2016 21:44
1
answer
What doccuments need for Buisness visa multiple entry,i all ready visit in ...
Asked by AMIT KOHLI from UAE
| Nov. 28, 2011 03:06
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)