Question
Asked by Ms.Alana from Philippines | Apr. 01, 2009 01:07
About:China Embassy in Philippines

Good Day!

For a tourist or business visa, are plane tickets and hotel reservation required for us to get a VISA or the invitation letter will be enough? please respond immediately. Thanks

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.Alice from China | Apr. 01, 2009 02:48
00Reply
Plane tickets and hotel reservation are not necessarily required by the visa officers. Well, under some circumstances, they may ask you to present such documents.
Related Questions:
other requirements in getting a tourist visa..
Asked by lyn from philippines
| Jan. 04, 2012 01:50
1
answer
Is Hongkong immigration Allow me to enter dubai with my pertenibt documents...
Asked by CHAHANEY from Philippines
| Nov. 08, 2016 21:30
1
answer
Copy of Airline Ticket.
Asked by Rey from US
| Jan. 12, 2013 00:29
1
answer
Business Vacation to Mainland China for 10 days
Asked by Marc from USA
| Jan. 22, 2015 02:44
1
answer
i will like to know ..if i have to buy a plane ticket and also a hotel rese...
Asked by Mr.Lawrence from Ghana
| Nov. 25, 2010 20:35
1
answer
I'm about to book a visit to china, I plam to stay with a friend working in...
Asked by Adam Swalwell from Uganda
| Nov. 03, 2012 22:49
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)