Question
Asked by Ms.candace from nigeria | Mar. 27, 2009 10:57
About:China Embassy in France

hello,i am a nigerian visitin france and i av a valid french visa;pls i would like to know if i can apply 4 a tourist visa to china and d necessary requirements.thank u

Answers (2)
Answered by Mr.Han | Mar. 31, 2009 01:15
00Reply
Prepare the following documents:
1. Your valid passport(have at least six month validity left)
2. An application form with passport style photo attached
3. a valid French visa or French residence permit
4. air ticket and proof of the hotel reservation
Answered by Mr.mathiase from cameroon | May. 30, 2009 11:16
00Reply
with a business invitation leter you can easily move to china,if you can't get one try to contact me yahoo.com|int_travel_service
Related Questions:
I have a valid uk visitin visa can I get a transit visa to sightsee china
Asked by ola
| Nov. 07, 2013 01:39
1
answer
pls do i av to book any appointment before i get a china business visa en w...
Mr.BIMBOLA from Nigeria
| Feb. 09, 2010 19:42
1
answer
hello, i am a nigerian i wat to travel to china for a conference my company...
Mr.BIMBOLA from Nigeria
| Nov. 02, 2009 21:47
1
answer
I am a Nigerian and would like to know how much to pay for visa to China fo...
Asked by Babalogbon Adefunke Agnes from Nigeria
| Jul. 03, 2013 01:13
1
answer
Dear Madame, Sir, I am a holder of the Serbian passport and I live on the...
Asked by Mrs.Djerdana from Serbia
| Apr. 24, 2009 01:19
1
answer
I am attending a wedding dinner in HK on Jan 2 2011. From HK, I wld like t...
Asked by Ms.Vicky from Australia
| Sep. 27, 2010 01:36
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)