Question
Asked by Mr.Stanley from India | Mar. 25, 2009 02:47
About:China Embassy in India

Dear sir,
I have been invited for signing a business contract in bejiging China . What are the necessary documents required by my invitee and me for getting a visa?

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.Lilian from China | Mar. 26, 2009 23:00
00Reply
Your inviter need give you invitation letter and copy of Business License

You need provide: Covering letter from your company or office; Photocopy of the front and back page of you passport; one completed visa application form with one recent passport size photograph, your passport valid for at least six months with two blank visa pages

for more details, please see the website http://www.chinaembassy.org.in/eng/lssw/hzqz/t515569.htm
Related Questions:
Could you please help let me know what are the steps to be taken for my vis...
Asked by Rafi from Afghanistan
| Mar. 10, 2015 04:12
1
answer
Dear Sir, I have been invited to participate in a conference in HK which la...
Asked by Mr.BOADI from Ghana
| Sep. 20, 2010 01:40
1
answer
Dear sir I am professor at mosul university , Mosul , Iraq, I have been in...
Asked by Mrs.prof.Dr. Khawola flayeh from iraq
| Mar. 23, 2011 02:14
1
answer
Dear Sir, Please I have just been invited by my trade partner to China an...
Asked by Mr.Joseph from Nigeria
| Feb. 27, 2011 00:47
1
answer
Visa requirment for Canadian passport holder visiting Beijing for 3 days
Asked by Sultani
| Mar. 14, 2013 01:39
1
answer
portugal tourist visa
Asked by harry from india
| Jan. 11, 2016 20:52
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)