Question
Asked by Mr.olosunde feyisayo from nigeria | Mar. 05, 2009 09:51
About:China Embassy in Nigeria

My Name Olosunde feyisayo i am intrested in studying in China i want to know how to go about obtaining the Visa the documents involve and if there are relevant information i might need to produce.my email address is yahoo.com|sayour1

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.Ellen from china | Mar. 05, 2009 19:13
00Reply
You want to apply for a study visa (X Visa). Firstly, you have to make sure that you have an admission notice from your receiving school in China, and provide with JW202 form issued by the Ministry of Education of the PRC. If you want to stay for more than one year in China, you also need to submit a health certificate.
Related Questions:
I'm intrested to go china for MBBS studies.. I want to know is there any ba...
Asked by Mr.Imran Ali from Pakistan
| Sep. 16, 2010 21:02
1
answer
How to get permanent Visa in China & Tibet?
Asked by Janiv
| Nov. 09, 2012 02:33
1
answer
How can I get a tourist visa for a month in a short time? What do I need to...
| Jun. 04, 2015 22:00
1
answer
Citezen of Uzbekistan getting Chinese travel visa
Asked by Aziz from Uzbekistan
| Sep. 12, 2017 01:04
1
answer
i am a nepali student studying in china. i want to visit macau in my holida...
Asked by Mr.nabin from Nepal
| Apr. 16, 2011 22:26
1
answer
i want to visit my parents in the uk over summer holiday
Asked by ronaldo from china
| Feb. 03, 2017 00:16
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)