Question
Asked by Mr.yami from Iran | Feb. 26, 2009 23:30
About:China Embassy in Iran

dir sir

i am registering company (import-export) in guangzhou china.its in the final process.i need long time period visa in china.maybe i must take z visa.what about my family ,my wife and two kids?
thanks

yami

Answers (1)
Answered by Ms.Lilian from China | Feb. 27, 2009 03:49
00Reply
Mr.yami, after you get the Z visa of China, your family (wife and two kids) can also apply for a Z visa, then they can stay with you for a long time in China.
Related Questions:
Dir sir / Madam, I am working with ICRC in Peshawar and want to go to ch...
Asked by Mr.Rashid Ahmed from Pakistan
| Dec. 31, 2010 03:29
1
answer
Dear Dir, I am a Malaysian in China now, I would like to know can I ap...
Asked by Mr.Chai from Malaysia
| Sep. 04, 2010 03:50
1
answer
Dir Sir, I'm planning to visit Hong Kong... and I found online that I do...
Asked by Mr.Hani from UAE
| May. 10, 2010 02:57
1
answer
Dir Sir/Madam, I am an Iranian living in Canada. I wanna go to Malaysia,...
Asked by Mr.Amin from Canada
| Feb. 21, 2010 03:52
1
answer
Can I get a 72 hr transit visa even though I don't have an invitation lette...
Asked by tab from canada
| Oct. 19, 2013 03:31
1
answer
Dear sir, we have registered our company in Guangzhou,basically this is an...
Asked by Mr.Zia from Pakistan
| Mar. 18, 2011 21:25
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)