Home / Answers / Visa & Embassy / United States /
Question:
Asked by Jim from U.S.A.
| Oct. 01, 2012 01:07
About:China Embassy in U.S.A.
Do I have to purchase my airline ticket before I apply for my visa? If so what is maximum time.

Reply
Answer
Login or post as a guest! *Name: Country:

No more than 2,000 characters, please.

Answers (1):
Answered by Chloe
| Oct. 05, 2012 03:01
Reply   0   0
Yes, you need to provide air ticket when you submit your visa application to the embassy. Regular processing is 4 working days, and visa is valid for 3 months after issue. So it is ok to purchase ticket one or two month later.
Related Questions:
If i bring all contact info for my son in China along with airline ticket d...
Asked by Virginia McDonnell from USA
| Aug. 14, 2013 04:02
1
answer
can i board the plan without a visa for a two days of transit in shanghai ...
Asked by chioutsechen from usa
| Jan. 10, 2014 23:35
1
answer
U.S. citizen apply for a Tibet Travel Permit in Katmandu?
Asked by TomS from United States
| May. 23, 2011 22:02
1
answer

Ask Question
* What would you like to ask? (100 characters)
Add a little more detail (optional) (2,000 characters)
Categories:
Login or post as a guest User Name/Email: Password: Lost Your Password ? Cancel *Name: Country:
Send me an Email if anyone replies.