Question
Asked by Kabir Rai from Nepal | Sep. 09, 2012 00:02
About:China Embassy in Brunei

what are the document does it required for tourist visa?

I am working in British MOD and currently in Seria Tuker lines

Answers (1)
Answered by Frankie | Sep. 09, 2012 01:24
10Reply
Normally, you need to submit your valid passport, application form, two-way air ticket and hotel booking in China. If you are applying for the visa in a third country other than your home country, you also need to provide the supplementary application form and your work visa or residence permit in the country.
Related Questions:
What are the document required for applying as tourist for hk?
Asked by Mycel from Philippines
| Mar. 23, 2016 22:07
1
answer
I am planning to visit my brother. What document is required to proof my re...
Asked by Detlef from Germany
| Feb. 26, 2013 03:14
1
answer
HongKong Visa requirement for Nigerian
Asked by Kenku from Nigeria
| Dec. 17, 2011 03:59
1
answer
Chinese Visa inquiry
Asked by Emmanuel
| Dec. 21, 2011 00:34
1
answer
I am a Malaysian, Singapore PR wish to apply for business a-year multiple e...
Asked by LeeHC
| Aug. 06, 2012 03:40
1
answer
U.K. Passport holders disembarking in Shanghai for 2. Night stay before fly...
Asked by Sharon from Uk
| Dec. 15, 2016 21:06
1
answer
Ask a Question
Categories:
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)