Home / Answers / Visa & Embassy / Visa /
Question:
Asked by Gareth from Ireland
| Jan. 14, 2013 04:26
About:Entry, Validity, Duration of Stay of Chinese Visa
Double entry valid for 3 to 6 months...What is the max duration of stay?

Hi,

I'm applying for a double entry visa. The category on the Visa form says '2 entries valid for 3 to 6 months from application'. What would the max duration of each stay be? I hope it will be 90 days!!

Thanks,
Gareth

Reply
Answer
Login or post as a guest! *Name: Country:

No more than 2,000 characters, please.

Answers (1):
Answered by Gareth from Ireland
| Jan. 14, 2013 04:28
Reply   0   0
Oh and will a flight to Hong Kong work as my exit flight for evidence of flight details?
Related Questions:
how much do i need to pay if i want to get double-entry valid for 6 months?...
Asked by Mrs.Reyes from Philippines
| Apr. 08, 2009 20:25
1
answer
For X (study) visa, which one I should select from the following items writ...
Asked by Mr.Amin from Bangladesh
| Jul. 28, 2010 02:10
1
answer
Duration period
Asked by Sue Norrman from China
| Feb. 06, 2014 01:06
1
answer
as a french citizen can i apply at the chinese embassy in Japan for a singl...
Asked by Mrs.petibon from france
| Jun. 16, 2009 20:43
1
answer
Hi I am going to China in May and am looking to stay approximately 6 we...
Asked by Mr.Chris from England
| Mar. 24, 2011 23:14
1
answer
Is a double-enty only valid for 3 months and the duration of each entry is ...
Asked by star from Philippines
| Sep. 17, 2011 02:28
1
answer

Ask Question
* What would you like to ask? (100 characters)
Add a little more detail (optional) (2,000 characters)
Categories:
Login or post as a guest User Name/Email: Password: Lost Your Password ? Cancel *Name: Country:
Send me an Email if anyone replies.