Menu
Home / Answers / Visa & Embassy / Australia /
Question:
Asked by CARLOS from Australia | Sep. 19, 2011 02:02
About:Requirements for China Visa Application in Australia
legal documents to marry a Chinese woman

I WANT TO MARRY A CHINESE WOMAN, I AM DIVORCED BUT MY DIVORCE CERTIFICATION IS IN SPANISH. WHAR I NEED TO DO

Answer
Login or post as a guest! *Name: Country:

No more than 2,000 characters, please.

Answers (1):
Answered by David from China | Sep. 19, 2011 03:18
Reply   0   0
You should have someone translated your Spanish divorce certificate into Chinese and then have it notarised. Other requirements needed for a foreigner to get married in China: Single Status Certificate; Birth certificate; passport; Notarised translations in Chinese of all originals not in Chinese (except the passport. There are official translators who provide this service in China. FYI: http://www.travelchinaguide.com/embassy/visa/marriage-registration.htm
Related Questions:
what sort of legal documents I need for marrying to a Chinese girl.
Asked by Andres from Australia
| Mar. 19, 2012 03:28
1
answer
I wish to stay in china 1 year or more - I just marry chinese woman
Asked by peter wong from melbourne
| Jun. 18, 2013 04:29
1
answer
Visa Status- numerous
Asked by Peter Crettenden
| Jun. 29, 2013 01:48
3
answers
Ask Question

* Question Summary (99 characters)

Details (optional) (1999 characters)

Categories: